ReOrg Candidates That Have Filed

Below are the list of candidates filed as of 8 PM Thursday, Jan. 19, to run for a position with the Multnomah Democratic Party.  A final list will be published after the 11:59 PM Saturday (1/21) Filing Deadline. Officer candidates have the opportunity to submit Candidates Statements and photos, which will be published following the filing deadline.

OFFICERS

The following candidates have filed to run for an Officer position:  

CHAIR

Lurelle Robbins

VICE CHAIR 1

Rachelle Dixon

Faith E. Ruffing

VICE CHAIR 2

Leslie Davis

COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER

Bill Bradley

Tracee Larson

TREASURER

Linda Livermore

TECHNOLOGY OFFICER

Dan Fulton

RECORDING SECRETARY

Patch Adam Perryman

 

To run for an Officer position, candidates MUST  file by the filing deadline of 11:59 PM Saturday, January 21

 

DELEGATIONS

Congressional District and State Central Committee candidates:

– Filing Deadline to have your name appear on the ballot is 11:59 PM Saturday Jan. 21

– Candidates may be nominated from the floor at ReOrg., but filing is highly recommended.

 

The following individuals have  declared their candidacies for these positions:

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DELEGATION,  CD 1

(Positions available: 3 Delegates, 3 Alternates)

Bill Harris       (male)
JJ Jackson     (male)
Kathy Jackson   (female)
Cindy Smith    (female)

 

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DELEGATION,  CD 3

(18 Delegates, 18  Alternates)

Male candidates:

Bing Wong
Bob Fordham
Chris Lowe
Jordan Sheldon
Kyle Huth
Moses J. Ross
Moshe Lenske
Robert Reynolds
Thomas Karwaki
Tim Rowan
Tracy Farwell

Female candidates:

Abby Collins
Amber Fidler
Faith E Ruffing
Jil Heimensen
Kate Flanagan
Layla Assem
Leigha LaFleur
Lisa Wenzlick
Marcia Schneider
Roseta Akin
Sally Joughin
Sandy Krebs

CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE DELEGATION,  CD 5

(2 delegates, 2 alternates)

Valdez Bravo    male
Cyndy Flock      female

 

 

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE DELEGATE

(20  Delegates, 20 Alternates)

Female:

Abby Collins
Betsy Salter
Britni Worley
Carolanne Fry
Cindy Smith
Erica Fuller
Faith E Ruffing
Leigha LaFleur
Lisa Wenzlick
Marcia Schneider
Rachel Force
Sally Sincic
Sandy Krebs
Shirley Minor

Male:

Bill Bradley
Bill Harris
Bing Wong
Eduardo (Eddy) Morales
Graham Parks
Jacob Fordham
Jason Allen
John Knight
Jordan Sheldon
Moses J. Ross
Moshe Lenske
Robert Reynolds
Thomas Karwaki
Tom Sincic
Tracy Farwell
Valdez Bravo

 

If you believe you have filed before 8 PM Thursday but your name does not appear above, please contact vicechair2@multdems.org immediately.